Title: 在泰雅爾族處境裏詮釋以西結書三十七章之神學反省與蹟歌郎岸建國芻議

Keywords: 原住民族 泰雅爾 原住民族聖經詮釋法; 對話; 母語; 族群文化

Abstract: 「原住民特別是泰雅爾族應當務求經由部落族人的參與理解聖經、解釋聖經!用自己的語文來認識與述說上主!用自己的文化與經驗來見證上主!用自己的主張來講述對上主的信仰! 誠然如是,建立原住民族各族的詮釋系統、建構對自己民族的知識之完整體系、以及建構自己民族的文化主體性與其詮釋能自成一個系統,是進一步建立母語聖經與詮釋聖經來與上主對話、與世界原住民族對話、與自己的部落族人對話、與自己的家族和自己的家人對話、以及與自己身為原住民族身分的血統對話之基礎。

The indigenous people especially the tribe of Tayal should seek the way of participation for the tribal people to understand the Bible and to interpret the Bible. With their own tribal languages they may recognize God and express the Lord. With their own cultures and experiences they may witness the Lord and with their own claims to speak their faith to the Lord. Indeed, to establish each tribal hermeneutical system, complete self ethnic knowledge, and tribal subjectivity of cultural interpretation are the bases to do the bible translation and to have a dialogue with the Lord, with the other indigenous peoples in the world, with one's own tribe and family, and with one's own national identity and genealogy.