Title: 被籌劃的世界: 論雙重啟示形式之交互作用

Other Titles: The world that was projeted On the interaction of two forms of revelation

Keywords: 啟示;特殊啟示;普遍啟示;世界;示本;籌劃;場域;詮釋;利科;加爾文;護理;聖禮,示然;歷史;聖經;;交互作示;啟蒙;互示性;revelation;special revelation;general revelation;world;text;project;field;hermeneutic;Calvin;Ricoeur;natural;history;Bible;Logos;sacrament;interaction;Enlightenment;intertextuality

Abstract: 啟示同時涵蓋了以基督救贖事件為核心信息之聖經文本的特殊啟示,與包含自然與歷史所構成之世界的普遍啟示兩個面向。本論文重點將探討此二者彼此的關聯為何。「普遍啟示」與「特殊啟示」這兩種啟示形式所具有的一種被籌劃性的交互作用關係。

一方面,作為被啟示的奧秘,本論?在上帝隱藏與顯明的基礎上提出雙重啟示形式:「被籌劃的世界」以及「被籌劃的文本」。而透過本體論的辯證,啟示成為人認識上帝的迂迴路徑,藉著上帝的護理而形成雙重啟示之間的融合。

第二方面,被籌劃的世界經過認識論的辯證,發現了理性對信心應該產生表述及實踐功用。「入世」實踐性的參與行為正是信心的一種表述與實踐。理性所認識的世界經驗範疇引領人進入世界,而在世界中榮耀上帝。世界成為人認識上帝的實踐的場域,進而賦予與轉化世界成為聖禮性的世界。

第三方面,被籌劃的文本塑造了具有真實歷史性的信仰群體——作為上帝之道的見證與載體。接著,這種信仰群體藉著倫理進路的辯證,成為一種自我詮釋的信仰群體,在世界的場域中見證上帝,使啟示性宗教成為一種倫理的進路,對世界進行悖論性的雙重詮釋,來宣示與見證那結束世界善惡二元的道的來臨,成為進入世界的肉身性的話語的歷史之道。

啟示的被籌劃性則先驗性地肯定了兩種啟示的結構性與歷史性,進而產生一種動態性、開放性信仰與靈性思維結構。

The revelation includes not only the special revelation of the biblical text with the redemption of Christ as the core message and action of God, but also the universal revelation of the world, which contains the history and the nature. This thesis will focus on the relation between these two elements. There is a planned interaction between "the universal revelation" and "the special revelation".

First of all, as a mystery revealed, this thesis presents a double revelation form on the basis of the dissimulation and manifestation of God: the "projected world" and the "projected text". And through the dialectic of ontology, the revelation becomes a roundabout way of man's understanding of God, and to form the combination of double revelation through the divine providence.

In the second aspect, as a projected world, through epistemological dialectics, we discover that the rationality should produce the function of expression and practice in faith. The pragmatic category of rational knowledge leads us into the world, and leads us to glorify God in the world.

The world becomes a place where we combine the knowledge of God with practice, and thus the world will be transformed into the world sacramental.

In the third aspect, as a projected text, has edified a historical communion of believers—as the testimony and the carrier of the word of God. Then, this communion of faith, through the dialect of ethical approach, becomes a self-interpreting communion of believers, testifying God in the global field, making revelatory religion an ethical approach, to proceed a paradoxical interpretation of the world, and to declare and testify the word who finish the universal duality of good and evil and who is the incarnation in this world.

The projected character of revelation is a definite affirmation of the structural and historical nature of the two revelations, resulting in a dynamic and spiritual structure of thinking.