Title: 鄉愁的想像與安放-在部落與都市移動的原住民青年自我敘說

Keywords: 敘說、敘說探究、自我敘說、傳記神學、再告白信仰、原住民、原住民青年、移動、差異 narrative, narrative inquiry, self-narrative, autobiographical theology, theological worlds, re-confession faith, aboriginal, aboriginal youth, differences, move, instigation

Abstract: 中文摘要:

本篇論文從《緒論》說明研究動機與目的、回顧現象學、敘說心理學、傳記神學的方法論,也回顧敘說探究與自我敘說的重要性與意義之後,便進入筆者的自我敘說文本;《第一章移動‧離鄉》從成長背景談起,將以父母親的移動作為筆者社會性歷史背景描述的出場,此外,也描繪筆者的成長環境與移動歷程。第二章開始以主題性的方式呈現筆者的生命故事:《第二章 差異‧疏離‧斷裂》、《第三章 差異‧荒謬‧不公‧抵抗》、《第四章 差異‧動能‧能動》。此三章皆以差異為起點,訴說生命故事的疏離、斷裂,荒謬不公與抵抗,透過這些經驗的梳理,一種說的動能伴隨差異出現,這個動能,不僅建構個人的主體性,也產生朝向群體的能動性,此能動性使筆者在群體的相同中看見差異,也因此才能用不做原住民的原住民,成為抵抗塗抹差異的行動;沿著這個認定,與對疏離斷裂荒謬的回看,將重新定義上帝在筆者生命當中的工作與角色,於是從保羅瓊斯《神學的世界》切入做詮釋,也用黃伯和再告白信仰的概念,進而寫成《第五章 移動‧歸回》描繪上帝如何在筆者生命的疏離中帶來滿足,在抵抗中帶來公義,如何在移動的生命歷程中,滿足筆者歸鄉的渴望。

英文摘要:

In Introduction, this thesis starts with the impetus and methodologies such as phenomenology, psychology, and autobiographical theology; also reviews the significance of narrative inquiry and self-narrative along with the narrative text of this Author. Chapter One: Instigation and Exile begins by outlining the background of this Author and specifically how author’s parents moved out in the first place, which contextualizes the cultural history, the surrounding, and the track of movement of this Author. Since chapter two, this thesis presents author's life story in the form of theme such as Chapter Two: Differences, Alienation, and Cracks, Chapter Three: Differences, Absurdity, Injustice, and Fights, and Chapter Four: Differences, Dynamics, and Mobility. These three chapters all embark on the notion of difference and depict alienations, cracks, absurdity, injustice, and fights of life stories. By scrutinizing these experiences, the dynamic of vocality emerges, which not only constructs subjectivity of an individual but expands into a mass dynamic of an entire group. This dynamic enables this Author to see differences from the similarity of a group, to resist the socially constructed identity of aboriginals so as to be a free aboriginal person, and further to fight against anything which intends to eradicate the differences. Then, this thesis visits these notions such as alienation, cracks, and absurdity and redefines God’s importance and role for this Author. In detail, it borrows the perspective of Paul Jones’ Theological Worlds for analysis and uses the notion of Po-ho Huang’s re-confession faith in Chapter Five: Re-instigation and Homecoming, which describes how God gives this Author satisfaction in his alienation and justice in his fights and eventually comfort the home nostalgia of this Author in his movement experience.