Title: 《路加福音》中的喜樂:一個文學與神學的分析

Keywords: 路加福音、福音、喜樂、拯救、禱告、缺乏喜樂、敘事、慶祝 the Gospel of Luke, gospel, joy, salvation, prayer, lack of joy, narrative, celebration

Abstract: 本文透過文學與神學的分析探討《路加福音》中的喜樂,試圖找出作者如何在這卷瀰漫著喜樂氣息的福音書中,整體的安排關於喜樂主題的敘事主軸,期待能從中發現基督信仰的本質「福音」如何激發基督徒的喜樂,在各種困境與難處中成為實踐信仰的動力,使基督信仰的內涵得以散發在其生命中。

整個研究主題的安排,主要分成三個階段進行,分別是敘事的開頭、敘事的主體、敘事的結尾。

敘事的開頭、也就是《路加福音》的誕生故事,以喜樂與禱告之間動態的交互關係提供一個架構,連結人的盼望與上帝的拯救。透過上帝與人之間的對話,基督徒身上留下憐憫與恩典的記號:喜樂。

耶穌的服事作為敘事的主體,呈現出喜樂與缺乏喜樂之間的衝突。當上帝的拯救來臨時,人不同的回應(慶祝與抱怨)帶出新與舊之間的張力。耶穌帶來充滿喜樂的新時代,卻使今世的狀態發生反轉。上帝國的大筵席更是終極的反轉,使原本哀哭憂愁的享受喜樂,原本喜笑歡樂的被排除在外。反轉的核心在於耶穌服事的基本目的:尋找失喪的人,在關係的恢復中享受團契的喜樂。

《路加福音》的結尾並非整個路加文學的結束,而是《使徒行傳》的開端。上帝的應許實現,耶穌透過聖靈降下而永遠與門徒同在,門徒承接了耶穌的服事而參與在分享喜樂的行動中。由耶穌從復活到升天所帶出的最終喜樂,是激發門徒實踐信仰與四處宣教的主要動力。

The thesis scrutinizes the joy in the Gospel of Luke through a literary and theological analysis. The researcher attempts to find out how Luke’s author integrally arranged the narrative line of this joyful theme in the Gospel that pervaded with joyful atmosphere. It looks forward to discovering how the nature of Christianity, the Gospel, can arouse Christians’ joy and become the motivation to put the faith into practice in all kinds of predicament and difficulty, in order to make Christian life filled with the values of Christianity.

The arrangement of this research is divided into three parts, including the beginning, the main body, and the end of the narrative.

The beginning of the narrative, namely, the birth narrative of Luke, provides a structure established by the mutual relationship between joy and prayer. It connects people’s hope and God’s salvation. Through the dialogue between God and people, Christians are left the sign of God’s mercy and grace - joy.

Jesus’ ministry as the main body of the narrative presents the conflict between joy and the lack of joy. When God’s salvation comes, people’s different reactions, such as celebration and complaint, bring the tension between the new and the old. Jesus has brought a new generation filled with joy, and it also reversed the situation of this life. Moreover, the banquet of the kingdom of God is certainly the ultimate reversal. It makes the lamented enjoy the joy and excludes the laughing ones. The core of reversal is the basic purpose of Jesus’ ministry – finding the lost, and enjoying the joy of fellowship in the restored relationship.

The end of the Gospel of Luke is not only the ending of Lukan literature, but also the beginning of the Acts of the Apostles. God’s promise revealed that Jesus’ presence is always with the disciples by sending the Holy Spirit, and the disciples continued Jesus’ ministry to participate in actions of sharing the joy. The ultimate joy that Jesus’ resurrection and ascension brought is the main motivation to arouse the disciples to put the faith into practice and go out for missions all over the world.