Title: 整合牧養模式探討中國城市家庭教會之建造:以大連某家庭教會事工整合為例

Keywords: 城市家庭教會 牧養模式; 事工整合; 整合牧養; SWOT分析

Abstract: 中國教會分化成官方教會和家庭教會。近幾年,家庭教會趕超官方教會形成了更為多元化的中國教會新景觀。筆者以基層牧養經驗結合當代教牧神學理論反思如雨後春筍般建立起的中國城市家庭教會,它應該具有什麼樣的系統或是說牧養模式?

目前的城市家庭教會缺乏核心指導原則,在特殊的無神論環境和社區中喪失話語與見證權。 教會的模式要具有彈性,能根據環境、信徒、信仰取向的改變和需要而做調整,如早期基督徒的大無畏批判精神:對這神聖傳統既保持忠誠,又大膽革新。中國教會二分化(官方和家庭)由來已久且形成規模,必須進入其實際狀況,熟悉其發展背景,從本色化角度思考其特殊牧養模式並加以改進之,因而我們提出“整合牧養觀”,以期對中國改革時期的專業化教會事工作出貢獻。

家庭教會在神學思想、教牧管理、行政架構、財務審核、牧養方式上可謂一片空白甚至混亂不堪各自為政,新問題層出不窮。教會也當以創新為目標,常常檢討現有事工能否達到聖經標準,評估成敗原因,不斷向海外成熟教會學習,優化目標和策略,拓展事奉範圍。以中國社會流行的整合觀為視角,借鑒海外當代教會管理學和教牧神學的最新成果,滿足國人頗為看重的關係、家庭、教育,把教牧神學(關係)、家庭輔導(家道)、基督教教育(仕子)三塊城市家庭教會亟待完善的事工方向加以整合,並在教會理論聯繫實踐加以運用,效果如何?我們引薦SWOT分析法來說明指導,以期這種新模式拋磚引玉,為特殊背景下的中國家庭教會牧養注入新的動機和方向,同時給所有正在城市家庭教會牧養的一線同工帶來亮光和動力。

In China, exist mainly two types of Christian Church, state-owned church and house church. The population in the house church has outnumbered the state-owned church. What kind of the ministry mode and pastoral system should be suitable for the house church in the urban cities all over China? I have reflected on this question from the perspective of my grassroots pastoral experience combined with contemporary Pastoral Theology and then come to the following conclusion.

Currently, Chinese urban house churches lack the core guiding principle and could not bear good witness for the glory of God in the special culture background based on the doctrine of atheism. Thus, the mode of pastoral ministries should have the flexibility to be adjusted according to the need of environment, believers, and religious orientation changes. Furthermore, church would be boldly innovating the new one while maintaining the traditional mode. So we put forward the "view of integrated method of pastoral ministries" for this purpose. And we expect it could make contributions to the church ministry and mission in the period of social transition in China. We hope to learn from the updated experience of practical theology and church management abroad, satisfying the needs of church ministry on family life, Sunday study and social service, as well as integrating three sectors of Pastoral Theology, family counseling, Christian education in terms of the view of integration which is popular in the Chinese society.

We hope that all these theories can apply to our real church life. How is the effect? We use the SWOT analysis method to explain this theory which could arise more public interests, driving out better solutions, motivating and guiding them to a new direction and casting light and inspiration to the church workers serving in the Chinese urban churches.