Title: 光暗.觀想 以保羅.利科詮釋學視域關顧靈性耗竭者的心靈歷程

Keywords: 保羅利科 詮釋學 靈性耗竭; 消耗; 倦怠; 自我; 視野; 文字; 聖經

Abstract: 本論文研究的目的是從保羅利科詮釋學的視域來處理詮釋學哲學和基督教靈性療愈過程之間的關係。在從心理學方面的關懷轉向詮釋學面向的靈性關顧,基於「靈性發展」的基督教傳統,我們將耗竭視為靈性成長的契機。重要的是通過分析耗竭現象,我們試著通過對自我的敘述走向理解和解釋我們的處境,走向自我的詮釋學的入口。

通過這種思維方式,我們回到聖經文本,看到我們自己的定位存在。這種方法是比討論耗竭細節的方法更宏觀和更本質。當一個人的思想被固定在自身的孤獨、羞恥和厭倦的時候,他就會產生了毫無意義的疲憊,而在自己身上找不到一個明顯的意義。意識是不透明的,常常蒙蔽自己。對於通過其他地平線自地平線上轉換。

如果有人延伸了存在的視域,體驗了文本與敘事視野中的視域融合,並發展了敘事認同的概念,探討了「誰是我」的深層問題,他將因為文本意義的意義而解讀自己。文本的敘述就像一個鏡子,以反映自我的可能性。枯竭是靈性旅程的必經階段,而這一層是一種希望。

The purpose of this research is to deal with the relation between the hermeneutic philosophical and the christian spiritual healing processes from the hermeneutical perspective of Paul Ricoeur. By changing the focus from psychological care to spiritual hermeneutical care, according to the Christian traditions of the "spiritual development”, we consider (regard) the exhaustion (burnout) as an opportunity toward the spiritual growth. It is important that by analysing the phenomenon of the exhaustion, we try to understand and explain our situation through narrative in order to have and access to the entrance of the hermeneutics of oneself.

With this approach of thinking, we go back to the biblical text to see our own position in the existence. This approach is more macro and more essential than discussing about the details of the exhaustion. When a person's thinking is fixed on his loneliness, shame and weariness, he will be feeling exhausted because of a sense of meaninglessness, and he can no longer find in himself an evident meaning. The conscience is not transparent and it often blinds the person.

And if someone extends his horizon of existence, experiences the fusion of horizons in the text and in his narrative, and has developed the concept of narrative identity to probe into the deeper question of the existential significance about “who I am” concerning self-understanding, he will be able to interpret himself through the meaning of the text which projects his own meaning. The narrative of a text is like a mirror that reflects the possibility of oneself. The exhaustion is a necessary stage in the spiritual journey, and is a kind of hope in itself.