Title: 試從〈彌迦書〉中探討餘民神學

Keywords: 以色列 先知 耶和華 餘民; 彌迦; 神諭; 審判; 救贖; Israel; Prophet; God(Yahovah); Remnant; Micah; Oracle; Judge; Salvation

Abstract: 本論文主要以「餘民」的角度,詮釋整本彌迦書的五處經文,彌迦書中將民的「現在與未來」交互移轉,刻畫出彌迦時代衰弱道德觀時,彌迦面對南北國猶大之民呼喊,將未來可見上帝臨在的復興,以「餘民」角色來呈現;彌迦書另一個重點,是以神諭方式(Oracle)表達預言的可貴性,並帶出曙光;Peter C. Craigie這樣形容彌迦,他說彌迦書的信息是混合「光明和黑暗」,他認為「彌迦是以色列的良知,他的話尖銳地刻畫出他那個時代急速衰落的道德,然而,還有一線曙光,一點希望為將來的世界存留,不過人們還不能完全看見它,直等到人類的邪惡首先得到審判」, Peter C. Craigie說明彌迦的信息融合「現在與未來」、「審判與救恩」的反覆處境, 使人憂慮但也有盼望,將彌迦書中的餘民神學以顯出不同脈落中,在這些脈落中,看出上帝不同作為與對以色列民的期待。

另一個重點是要聽的「餘民」郝思(Paul R. House)認為彌迦可以說是上承阿摩司、以賽亞的餘民觀;下繼小先知書及耶利米、以西結中所表達的神論災禍,彌迦在整個「餘民」做一整合更新連接的「餘民神學」;彌迦書中不斷強調以「要聽」來拉近以色列人的耳,使他們未見以前,先「聽見」這些神諭的新契機;因而本論文試以「先知概念」描述;進入「餘民」探討,從彌迦書五處經文及歷史中,了解餘民神學的重要性。

This thesis emphasized the role of Remnants(לִשְׁאֵרִ֔י) in the Book of Micah, especially for the five verses in Micah Book(Micah2:12;4:7;5:7-8;7:18). The prophet Micah talks about the concepts of “now and future”, which means the traditional moral sense at that time seems to be very down. Micah called back Israel people (both in South and the North), and inspired the Remnant to bring a light as a revival in Israel. Micah used the way of Oracles to proclaim the Lord’s predestination. As a biblical theologian Peter C. Craigie ever describe the messages of Micah was very valuable in O.T., it points out the bright side and dark side for israeli humanness, Peter thought Micah’s messages also implied the opposite concepts, including “now & future” “judge & salvation”. Form this contrast terms brings Lord’s different wills on Israel and also bring israeli inner anticipation to turn back to Lord.

The other point will focus on the Remnant, as Paul R. House said, the Remnant theology of Micah will be a significant indicator in God’s Salvation. Micah’s Remnant Theology inherits from Amos, Isaiah and following Jeremiah, Ezekiel in bible. And Micah stands in the mediator of this period and also unified the history of the Remnant theology. The book of Micah constantly stress on Israel’s new un-visible hope through the way “ to hear ” previously and then Israel could see the Lords’ Kingdom comes in the day of the world, during these oracles to let Israel much closer to Lord.

Thus, his Thesis will try to explore the Remnant theology of Micah, to understand the the Lord’s judgement and salvation by the way of Oracles, it coheres an importance concept of Lord’s leading us to more experience the mercy from Him.