Title: 從詩篇85探討雅威榮耀居住在他百姓中的神學意涵

Keywords: 雅威 榮耀 居住 土地; 哀歌; 舍金納; Yahweh glory dwelling land; Lamentations

Abstract: 詩篇85篇是一首團體性的哀歌,被擄歸回的以色列人經歷了上帝的拯救,即便如此他們依然感受到眼前的困境,上帝的怒氣似乎沒有完全地消失,他們祈求上帝的救恩,能夠讓他們得著生命。雅威透過先知或祭司的角色來向信仰群體傳達平安的信息,雅威的榮耀也將住在土地上。在救恩的歷史中,雅威的榮耀曾在會幕、聖殿中彰顯,雅威的榮耀住在土地上,很可能是在指聖殿的重建,期盼夠像第一聖殿一樣被雅威的榮耀所充滿。以西結書提到雅威榮耀因為以色列人的罪孽而離開,詩篇85是以榮耀的居住來回應,期盼雅威榮耀能夠回到聖殿中。

提到榮耀與居住,一定不能忽略猶太神學「舍金納」(שכינה,Shekinah)的概念。舍金納是結合了「雅威的榮耀」與「居住」在猶太的神學裡面組合成為舍金納的概念,並且舍金納代表著雅威與我們一同居住的意思。在聖殿被毀之後,流亡的過程中,上帝依然的與他的子民居住在一起,並未因為聖殿的被毀而返回天際,甚至與以色列人一起流亡異邦。

團體哀歌,信仰群體祈求雅威施行拯救,從舍金納的觀點,雅威一直都與他的子民同住,並未離開,因為「榮耀居住在土地上」其實是隱而未現的答案,雅威在他的子民祈求救恩以先,已經與他們同在了,雅威的救恩也早就預備好了要給他的子民了。

「榮耀居住在土地上」的神學意涵總結來說就是雅威與人同住,同時「居住」是具動態的性質,上帝的居住並非被固定在某一個地方不動,而是無限的上帝,能夠居住在有限的土地上,並且雅威榮耀的居住是對聖殿的期待。公義成為雅威的使者,為雅威預備道路,在終末的時候雅威的榮耀將是全面性的臨在全地,從有範圍的土地擴張到全地都將被雅威的榮耀所充滿。

Psalm 85 is a group lament. The exiles of Israel experienced God's deliverance, yet they still feel the immediate difficulties, and God’s anger does not seem to completely disappear. They pray for God's salvation, so that they might have life. Yahweh conveys the message of peace to the community of faith through the role of a prophet or a priest. The glory of Yahweh will also dwell on the land. In the history of salvation, the glory of Yahweh dwelt in the tabernacle and the temple. Yahweh's glory dwelling in the land is likely to mean the rebuilding of the temple, similar to how the first temple was filled with the glory of Yahweh. Ezekiel referred to Yahweh’s glory because His glory left when Israel sinned. Psalm 85 is a response to the dwelling glory, the glory of Yahweh to return to the temple.

When referring to glory and dwelling, one must not ignore Jewish theology’s Shekinah (שכינה) concept. Shekinah is a combination of "the glory of Yahweh" and "dwelling" in Jewish theology which represents Yahweh lives with us. After the destruction of the Temple, and in the midst of exile, God is still living with his people, He has not left because of the destruction of the temple and returned to heaven. He is with the Israelites even in exile, even in a heathen land.

Group lamentations and faith groups pray for salvation to come from Yahweh. From the of the Shekinah group, Yahweh has been living with his people, he did not leave because "the glory dwells upon the land" is actually an answer that has yet to be revealed, Yahweh was already with his people before they prayed for salvation. Salvation has long been ready to give to his people.

Glory dwells upon the land," this theological implications that Yahweh lives with His people. While the "dwelling" is a dynamic nature, the living God is not to be immobilized in a certain place, but the infinite God, capable of living on limited land, and the glory of Yahweh is an expectation for the temple. Righteousness becomes Yahweh’s messenger and prepares the way for Yahweh. In the end, the glory of Yahweh will be a comprehensive expansion in all the earth, it will expand from the land to the whole earth, and all will be filled with honor.