Title: 以柯大宜教學法融入教會青少年音樂學習─探討節奏學習成效

Keywords: 柯大宜教學法 教會青少年; 節奏訓練; 音樂服事

Abstract: 教會是上帝所設立的。在教會裡,人人都能為上帝作工,透過服事回應主愛。教會音樂是要透過歌唱、演奏的方式將聖經的真理傳遞出去;透過所獻上的音樂祭,彰顯主耶穌的榮美。因此,誠如《更美的聖樂事奉》作者蔡長雄說道:「詩班事奉的人才必須具備信仰靈命的裝備、音樂恩賜的培養,以及音樂事奉的操練。」所有教會音樂事奉者亦然如此。

然而,除了信仰靈命的裝備,音樂能力的建立是音樂服事的根本。本研究目的是幫助教會青少年在音樂服事上奠定音樂基礎;應用柯大宜教學音樂全民化的理念:「音樂屬於每一個人,學習音樂是每個人與生俱來的權利,而非某些音樂天才或特殊階級人士的特權」,期盼「以柯大宜教學法融入教會青少年的音樂學習─探討節奏學習成效」的研究,能豐富教會多元的音樂學習。

本論文的內容共分為五章,第一章序論說明研究動機與目的,第二章以柯大宜教學法之理論、台灣普遍的音樂學習環境探討及台灣教會青少年的音樂學習現象,作為理論基礎。第三章詳述研究方法。第四章是以節奏教學進度表及教學大綱呈現教案設計。第五章則針對本研究做出結論與回應。

The church is established by God. In the church, everyone can serve in the ministry in response to the love of God. Church music expresses the truth of words by singing and playing; offering music to God as sacrifice and revealing the glory of Jesus. Therefore, the author of “Better Church Music Service” Tsai, Chang-Hsiung said: Choir members must be equipped with strong faith, cultivated in the gift of music and well-disciplined in music ministry. This applies to all church members in music ministry.

Furthermore, other than strong faith, musical ability is the foundation of music ministry. The purpose of this study is to help the youths in the church to build up their musicality. Based on Kodaly’s concepts that “music belongs to everyone; learning music is everyone’s right, not only to those who are privileged,” the goal of this study is to apply Kodaly’s methods to youth’s music training.

This study consists of five chapters. The first chapter introduces the motive and goal of this study. The second chapter discusses the methods of Zoltan Kodaly, Taiwan’s musical training environment and the common musical situation of youths in the church. The third chapter discusses the methods used in this study. The fourth chapter describes the progression and contents of each lesson. The fifth chapter is the conclusion, reflection and suggestion.