Title: 她的故事-女性性成癮的生命蛻變敘事

Keywords: 自慰 性幻想 性成癮 女同性戀

Abstract: 在華人社會的文化中性成癮一直是一個忌諱的話題,此外,女性的性成癮上的困境則更難啟齒,但並不表示女性就沒有性成癮的問題。

本篇論文研究的目的,嘗試讓更多的人能深入了解一位女性性成癮者的心路歷程,本研究採用敘事研究方法,透過繪畫與文字敘述的方法,把論文中主角性成癮的內心世界呈現出來,從隱藏的世界,到經歷信仰中的轉化,並且在轉化的過程中不斷地敞開與認識自己。此外,本研究發現受訪者能經歷轉變的關鍵在於被接納與被愛的經驗,特別是她經歷到基督信仰中上帝的愛,使她能體會上帝對她的接納與同行,因著上帝的愛而不斷地轉化,而不是以為上帝要審判她的罪,才因恐懼而被迫改變。

最後,本研究得出五項結論「父母與子女的親密關係影響其成癮行為」、「母親對性的過度焦慮會帶來不必要的羞恥感」、「性傾向的形成受童年經驗影響」、「基督信仰中上帝的力量-深層的痛獲得釋放與醫治」、「改變需要經過一段歷程」,並且分別從社會層面與牧養提出建議。

Sex addiction was and remains to be a taboo subject in Chinese culture, not to mention discussing this subject from a female's perspective. Nonetheless, the fact that there is a lack of open discussion and limited literature on the issue of female sex addiction does not mean women do not have to face this problem.

The purpose of this thesis is to enrich the understanding about female sex addiction by taking readers through the life journey of a female sex addict. Via the use of a narrative research approach, combinations of drawings and words, the author will illustrate, due to the power of Christianity belief, the transformation of the subject's substantial change in her attitude towards her sex addiction issue, from tightly concealing this crave from others to opening revealing it to others. The transformation process also achieves the benefit of enabling the subject to better understand her true self.

The study further shows that the key to the subject's transformation is the experience of unconditional acceptance and love, particularly those coming from the Heavenly Father. It also highlights the findings that neither the threat of judgment by God, nor a fear of judgment, can stimulate or bring about real changes in life.

Finally, five conclusions are drawn from the analysis, namely, (1) That the degree of closeness between parents and their child correlates to a child's addictive behavior; (2) That a mother's excessive concern over sex could lead to a child forming a sense of guilt or shame about oneself; (3) That childhood has a bearing on the development of one's sexual orientation; (4) That the Power of God can help a person release pains of his or her inner self; and (5) That Change is a journey which could be life-long and continuous. In view of the five conclusions drawn from the study, the author will, based on the Bible, make recommendations in the area of pastoral care.