Title: 論基督教教育之核心精神

Keywords: 基督教教育 教案 對話學; Christian Education; Teaching plan dialogue of notion dialogue

Abstract: 基督教教育為教會普遍需要面對的問題。但是除了依照坊間現有的教案教學,大部分的教會對於甚麼是基督教教育並沒有全盤的了解。甚至弱小教會在使用相關教案的時候,因為師資人力不足,老師備課挫折感大,導致教學功能不彰的問題產生。

本論文從艾瑞克森(Erik H. Erikson)的成長階段概論開始思考甚麼是合宜的教育,進而開始基督教教育相關文獻的研究,以期建構一個符合人成長脈絡的教育理念。唯現代社會,威權式的教育法則並無法達到好的教育果效,故研究也參考保羅.弗雷勒(Paulo Freire)的對話學。保羅.弗雷勒以對話成為教育最重要的關鍵動作來闡釋,怎麼讓兩個不同背景與時空環境的個體能通過對話而產生新的可能性,並建立一個以受教者為主的教育環境。

在第四章的部分則將相關理論與現代教會實況做一整合性的對話,以期理論能因應在真實的教學環境中。

最後本篇研究以所整合出來的概念,初略的建構一套教材模型。這套教材乃以建立信仰脈絡為概念進行,以聖經故事為主,信仰傳承歷史為輔,思想對話為媒介。本教材希望能達成,讓受教者自己從整個學習過程發展出自我的信仰觀。另外本篇論文也提到代代傳承的重要性,建議教會能建立起一代引領一代的教育模式。畢竟信仰的傳承不單只是授課,還包括信仰生命的互相影響與提攜。

The general problem that churches facing is Christian Education. In addition to use present lesson plan materials, most teachers in churches have no ideas and are not familiar with Christian Education. Even when some small and weak churches use the materials, due to the lack of teachers, teachers are fraustated by the lesson preparation. It causes lots of problems of the teaching funtion inefficiently.

In this thesis, the writer starts with the stages of Erikson's Theory of Psychosocial Development to think what is appropriate education. The thesis starts from Christian Educational theories to construct an educational philosophy context that is consistent with human growth. However, in the modern society, authoritarian education is not effective. The wrtier also refers to Paulo Freire’s Dialogue of notion. Dialogue of notion plays an important key of education. How can two people from different backgrounds and envirnment through dialogue to generate new possibilities and to establish an person based in the educational environment.

In the chapter four, the writer integrated between relatiive theories and the teaching statues in the churches in order to respond to churches in the teacing environments.

Finally, the concept of integration in this research is to construct a set of teaching medel. The teaching material is based on the context of the faith in the Bible; It’s story-based, supplemented by historical heritage of faith, thought the dialogue as a medium. Writer wish this textbook to reach that recipients could develop himself/herself faith by the learning process. In addition, this paper also mentioned the importance of heritage, leading generation and proposal generation can build churches mode of education. After all, heritage of faith is not only by teaching, but also by living effect of faith with the guidance and help each other.