Title: 北台灣都會區原住民地方教會研究— 以玉成教會、五尖教會的發展與蛻變為例

Keywords: 地方教會研究 Congregation Study; 發展 development; 蛻變 transformation; 社會變遷 social change; 口述史 oral history; 社會史 social history

Abstract: 當代歷史學研究 , 鑽研過去未曾探討的面向 , 如草根史 、 鄉村史 、 口述史等,將婦女、原住民等,社會邊緣的史料逐漸浮現,深入生活各個層面,成為當代歷史的領航者,既而波及教會歷史研究向度,又特別是未曾探討過的環節,激發當代史學研究者的特長,展現其多元的層次感。

本研究以玉成教會為首要範例 , 再瞭解原住民從部落紛紛遷徙到都市 , 在社會底層的處境中,通過鐵工廠宿舍的群聚,到現今禮拜的場所成形,特別深入玉成教會近兩任的牧師,把信仰的根基是建制在長老教會,以及小組化的組織改造,達到教會整體轉型的目標。

再研究五尖教會,現以中產階級為領導階層,盡可能在轉型的每一個階段,建立屬於長老教會團契組織,藍子策略中推動小組化,設立、並加深社會關懷協會等,三重組織,亦可說是五尖教會特有的多元體制,建構她在每一個不同發展的階段與蛻變,成為北台灣地方教會研究上的特殊因子。

最後神學反省以教會論透析玉成教會以完全發展小組化、五尖教會多元體制,怎麼從衝擊中,漸漸達到和解與平衡的機智,再以宣教神學反省,理解玉成教會、五尖教會,如何在六個整全的宣教中,呈現此研究最高的價值。

Study of contemporary history, study the past never discuss aspects, such as history of grassroots, history of the country , oral history, women, indigenous people, etc., on the edge of the social historical emerging, deep into every aspect of life, a leader in the history of the contemporary, then spread to the church history research direction, and especially the links have not discussed, to inspire the contemporary historiography researchers' expertise, its multiple administrative levels.

This study Yuchen church is a prime example, To understand aboriginal tribe are migrating to cities, in the social bottom of the situation, through the clustering iron factory dormitory, in the place of worship, especially deep Yuchen church nearly two ministers, the faith is the foundation of organizational system in the Presbyterian church, as well as the group of organization transformation, achieve the overall transformation of the church.

To study Sinkina church, it is the middle class for the church leadership, all can in every stages of transformation, establish a Presbyterian church fellowship groups, promote team basket opreation, set up, and deepen the social care association, the triple organization, also can saying is Sinkina church system, construct her in each of the different development stages and transformation, become a special factor of the congregational in Northern Taiwan studies.

Finally theological reflection to Ecclesiology on dialysis Yuchen church to complete development group, Sinkina church system, from the impact, gradually achieve reconciliation and balance of wit, again to mission theological reflection, understand the Yuchen church, Sinkina church, how in six of the Holistic Mission, presents the research of the highest value.